Errors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Initial Draft) |
(Added errors) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|TMPHSMAX | |TMPHSMAX | ||
|DERATE | |DERATE | ||
| | |Derating because maximum heatsink temperature of 85°C reached | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|CURRENTLIMIT | |||
|DERATE | |||
|Derating because iacmax limit was approached | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|PWMSTUCK | |||
|DISPLAY | |||
|For pwmpol=0 all 6 PWM pins are expected low on start, and all high for pwmpol=1. Otherwise this error is generated | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:57, 16 May 2019
The inverter software continously checks it's inputs for implausibilities and error conditions. The last 4 errors are stored in RAM. They can be displayed by typing "errors" or pressing the according button on the web interface.
Error Codes
# | Message | Reaction | Description |
0 | OVERCURRENT | STOP | HW overcurrent limit was hit |
1 | THROTTLE1 | DISPLAY | Throttle input 1 went out of range → 0 throttle assumed |
2 | THROTTLE2 | DISPLAY | Throttle input 2 went out of range |
3 | CANTIMEOUT | DISPLAY | No IO CAN messages for 500ms |
4 | EMCYSTOP | STOP | Emcystop pin went low |
5 | MPROT | STOP | Mprot pin went low |
6 | DESAT | STOP | Desat pin went low |
7 | OVERVOLTAGE | STOP | udcmax was hit |
8 | ENCODER | DISPLAY | Implausible pulses on encoder (only single mode) |
9 | PRECHARGE | STOP | udcsw was not reached after 5s of precharging |
10 | TMPHSMAX | DERATE | Derating because maximum heatsink temperature of 85°C reached |
11 | CURRENTLIMIT | DERATE | Derating because iacmax limit was approached |
12 | PWMSTUCK | DISPLAY | For pwmpol=0 all 6 PWM pins are expected low on start, and all high for pwmpol=1. Otherwise this error is generated |