CAN table CAN STD: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added Tesla Drive units) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|joromy | |joromy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AUX | |AUX 12volt | ||
|0x3FF | |0x3FF | ||
| | | | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0 to 255 | ||
|Suggested | |Suggested | ||
|joromy | |joromy | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
|ON-1, OFF-0 | |ON-1, OFF-0 | ||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|RPM | |||
|0x3FF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LSB | |||
|MSB | |||
|0 to 65k | |||
|Suggested | |Suggested | ||
|joromy | |joromy | ||
Line 427: | Line 441: | ||
| | | | ||
|AC enable, no charge | |AC enable, no charge | ||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Tesla drive units | |||
!Function | |||
!CAN-id | |||
!Byte0 | |||
!Byte1 | |||
!Byte2 | |||
!Byte3 | |||
!Byte4 | |||
!Byte5 | |||
!Byte6 | |||
!Byte7 | |||
!Description | |||
!Status | |||
!Sign | |||
|- | |||
|DC Amp | |||
|0x135 | |||
|LSB | |||
|MSB | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|Pack Volt | |||
|0x135 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LSB | |||
|MSB | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|AUX 12volt | |||
|0x135 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0-255 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|Overcurrent | |||
|0x135 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0/1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Active = 1 | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|AC Amp | |||
|0x135 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LSB | |||
|MSB | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|Off | |||
|0x136 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|Run | |||
|0x136 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|Man Run | |||
|0x136 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|Chg Boost | |||
|0x136 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|CHG Buck | |||
|0x136 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|Sine | |||
|0x136 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|2 ph Sine | |||
|0x136 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|REW | |||
|0x136 | |||
| | |||
| -1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|N/P | |||
|0x136 | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|FWD | |||
|0x136 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|RPM | |||
|0x136 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LSB | |||
|MSB | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 to 65k | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|HS temp | |||
|0x136 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0-255 | |||
| | |||
| -128 to 127 | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|Motor Temp | |||
|0x136 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0-255 | |||
| -128 to 127 | |||
|Suggested | |Suggested | ||
|joromy | |joromy | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:28, 24 February 2020
The Status cell will have several status like:
- Suggested,
- Approved, looks good go ahead and put in firmware
- STD, is established and standard in firmware
Sign with your forum name, please do not delete any rows, just add a new.
Function | CAN-Id | Byte0 | Byte1 | Byte2 | Byte3 | Byte4 | Byte5 | Byte6 | Byte7 | Description | Status | Sign |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inv. temp | 0x3FF | 0-255 | -128 to 127 | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
Motor temp | 0x3FF | 0-255 | -128 to 127 | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
AUX 12volt | 0x3FF | LSB | MSB | 0 to 255 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||
N/P | 0x3FF | 0 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
FWD | 0x3FF | 1 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
REW | 0x3FF | 15 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
Motor ON | 0x3FF | 1 | ON-1, OFF-0 | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
RPM | 0x3FF | LSB | MSB | 0 to 65k | Suggested | joromy |
Function | CAN-Id | Byte0 | Byte1 | Byte2 | Byte3 | Byte4 | Byte5 | Byte6 | Byte7 | Description | Satus | Sign |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SOC | 0x355 | 0-100 | STD | joromy | ||||||||
BMS Boot | 0x355 | 0 | Status | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
BMS Ready | 0x355 | 1 | Status | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
BMS Drive | 0x355 | 2 | Status | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
BMS Charge | 0x355 | 3 | Status | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
BMS Precharge | 0x355 | 4 | Status | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
BMS Error | 0x355 | 5 | Status | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
BMS Heat/cool | 0x355 | 6 | Staus | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
Pack Volt | 0x356 | LSB | MSB | STD | joromy | |||||||
Tot. Amps | 0x356 | LSB | MSB | STD | joromy | |||||||
Avg. celltemp | 0x356 | LSB | MSB | STD | joromy | |||||||
Lo cellvolt | 0x373 | LSB | MSB | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
Hi cellvolt | 0x373 | LSB | MSB | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
Lo celltemp | 0x373 | LSB | MSB | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
HI celltemp | 0x373 | LSB | MSB | Suggested | joromy |
Function | CAN-Id | Byte0 | Byte1 | Byte2 | Byte3 | Byte4 | Byte5 | Byte6 | Byte7 | Description | Status | Sign |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Unconnected | 0x3D8 | 0 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
Buttonpress | 0x3D8 | 1 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
Connected | 0x3D8 | 2 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
EVSE disable | 0x3D8 | 0 | Normal mode | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
EVSE enable | 0x3D8 | 1 | AC enable, no charge | Suggested | joromy |
Function | CAN-id | Byte0 | Byte1 | Byte2 | Byte3 | Byte4 | Byte5 | Byte6 | Byte7 | Description | Status | Sign |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DC Amp | 0x135 | LSB | MSB | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
Pack Volt | 0x135 | LSB | MSB | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
AUX 12volt | 0x135 | 0-255 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
Overcurrent | 0x135 | 0/1 | Active = 1 | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
AC Amp | 0x135 | LSB | MSB | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
Off | 0x136 | 0 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
Run | 0x136 | 1 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
Man Run | 0x136 | 2 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
Chg Boost | 0x136 | 3 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
CHG Buck | 0x136 | 4 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
Sine | 0x136 | 5 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
2 ph Sine | 0x136 | 6 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
REW | 0x136 | -1 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
N/P | 0x136 | 0 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
FWD | 0x136 | 1 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
RPM | 0x136 | LSB | MSB | 0 to 65k | Suggested | joromy | ||||||
HS temp | 0x136 | 0-255 | -128 to 127 | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
Motor Temp | 0x136 | 0-255 | -128 to 127 | Suggested | joromy |