CAN table CAN STD: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Sign | !Sign | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Inv. temp | ||
| | |0x3FF | ||
| | |0-255 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -128 to 127 | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |joromy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Motor temp | ||
| | |0x3FF | ||
| | | | ||
|0-255 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -128 to 127 | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|AUX volt | |||
|0x3FF | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|LSB | |||
|MSB | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |12V battery | ||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |joromy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |N/P | ||
| | |0x3FF | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|FWD | |||
|0x3FF | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |joromy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |REW | ||
| | |0x3FF | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|Motor ON | |||
|0x3FF | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 72: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|ON-1, OFF-0 | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |joromy | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:16, 20 February 2020
The Status cell will have several status like:
- Suggested,
- Approved, looks good go ahead and put in firmware
- STD, is established and standard in firmware
Sign with your forum name, please do not delete any rows, just add a new.
Function | CAN-Id | Byte0 | Byte1 | Byte2 | Byte3 | Byte4 | Byte5 | Byte6 | Byte7 | Description | Status | Sign |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inv. temp | 0x3FF | 0-255 | -128 to 127 | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
Motor temp | 0x3FF | 0-255 | -128 to 127 | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
AUX volt | 0x3FF | LSB | MSB | 12V battery | Suggested | joromy | ||||||
N/P | 0x3FF | 0 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
FWD | 0x3FF | 1 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
REW | 0x3FF | 15 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
Motor ON | 0x3FF | 1 | ON-1, OFF-0 | Suggested | joromy |
Function | CAN-Id | Byte0 | Byte1 | Byte2 | Byte3 | Byte4 | Byte5 | Byte6 | Byte7 | Description | Satus | Sign |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SOC | 0x355 | 0-100 | STD | joromy | ||||||||
BMS Boot | 0x355 | 0 | Status | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
BMS Ready | 0x355 | 1 | Status | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
BMS Drive | 0x355 | 2 | Status | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
BMS Charge | 0x355 | 3 | Status | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
BMS Precharge | 0x355 | 4 | Status | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
BMS Error | 0x355 | 5 | Status | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
BMS Heat/cool | 0x355 | 6 | Staus | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
Pack Volt | 0x356 | LSB | MSB | STD | joromy | |||||||
Tot. Amps | 0x356 | LSB | MSB | STD | joromy | |||||||
Avg. celltemp | 0x356 | LSB | MSB | STD | joromy | |||||||
Lo cellvolt | 0x373 | LSB | MSB | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
Hi cellvolt | 0x373 | LSB | MSB | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
Lo celltemp | 0x373 | LSB | MSB | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
HI celltemp | 0x373 | LSB | MSB | Suggested | joromy |
Function | CAN-Id | Byte0 | Byte1 | Byte2 | Byte3 | Byte4 | Byte5 | Byte6 | Byte7 | Description | Status | Sign |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Unconnected | 0x3D8 | 0 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
Buttonpress | 0x3D8 | 1 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
Connected | 0x3D8 | 2 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
EVSE disable | 0x3D8 | 0 | Normal mode | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
EVSE enable | 0x3D8 | 1 | AC enable, no charge | Suggested | joromy |