CAN table CAN STD: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
!Satus | !Satus | ||
!Sign | !Sign | ||
|- | |||
|SOC | |||
|0x355 | |||
|0-100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|STD | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|BMS Boot | |||
|0x355 | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Status | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|BMS Ready | |||
|0x355 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Status | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|BMS Drive | |||
|0x355 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Status | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|BMS Charge | |||
|0x355 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Status | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|BMS Precharge | |||
|0x355 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Status | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|BMS Error | |||
|0x355 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Status | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|BMS Heat/cool | |||
|0x355 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Staus | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pack Volt | |Pack Volt | ||
| | |0x356 | ||
| | |LSB | ||
| | |MSB | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 103: | Line 215: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |STD | ||
|joromy | |joromy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tot. Amps | |||
|0x356 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|LSB | |||
|MSB | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 112: | Line 229: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|STD | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|Avg. celltemp | |||
|0x356 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|LSB | |||
|MSB | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|STD | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lo cellvolt | |||
|0x373 | |||
|LSB | |||
|MSB | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|Hi cellvolt | |||
|0x373 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|LSB | |||
|MSB | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 131: | Line 271: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|Lo celltemp | |||
|0x373 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|LSB | |||
|MSB | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|HI celltemp | |||
|0x373 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LSB | |||
|MSB | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 219: | Line 387: | ||
|Suggested | |Suggested | ||
|joromy | |joromy | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:36, 20 February 2020
The Status cell will have several status like:
- Suggested,
- Approved, looks good go ahead and put in firmware
- STD, is established and standard in firmware
Sign with your forum name, please do not delete any rows, just add a new.
Function | CAN-Id | Byte0 | Byte1 | Byte2 | Byte3 | Byte4 | Byte5 | Byte6 | Byte7 | Description | Status | Sign |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DIR | 0x123 | 123 | 123 | 123 | 123 | 123 | 123 | 123 | 123 | test | joromy | |
FWD | 0x123 | 123 | test | joromy | ||||||||
REW | 0x123 | 123 | joromy | |||||||||
P/N | 0x123 | 123 | joromy |
Function | CAN-Id | Byte0 | Byte1 | Byte2 | Byte3 | Byte4 | Byte5 | Byte6 | Byte7 | Description | Satus | Sign |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SOC | 0x355 | 0-100 | STD | joromy | ||||||||
BMS Boot | 0x355 | 0 | Status | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
BMS Ready | 0x355 | 1 | Status | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
BMS Drive | 0x355 | 2 | Status | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
BMS Charge | 0x355 | 3 | Status | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
BMS Precharge | 0x355 | 4 | Status | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
BMS Error | 0x355 | 5 | Status | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
BMS Heat/cool | 0x355 | 6 | Staus | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
Pack Volt | 0x356 | LSB | MSB | STD | joromy | |||||||
Tot. Amps | 0x356 | LSB | MSB | STD | joromy | |||||||
Avg. celltemp | 0x356 | LSB | MSB | STD | joromy | |||||||
Lo cellvolt | 0x373 | LSB | MSB | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
Hi cellvolt | 0x373 | LSB | MSB | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
Lo celltemp | 0x373 | LSB | MSB | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
HI celltemp | 0x373 | LSB | MSB | Suggested | joromy |
Function | CAN-Id | Byte0 | Byte1 | Byte2 | Byte3 | Byte4 | Byte5 | Byte6 | Byte7 | Description | Status | Sign |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Unconnected | 0x3D8 | 0 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
Buttonpress | 0x3D8 | 1 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
Connected | 0x3D8 | 2 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
EVSE disable | 0x3D8 | 0 | Normal mode | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
EVSE enable | 0x3D8 | 1 | AC enable, no charge | Suggested | joromy |