CAN table CAN STD: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
!Function | !Function | ||
!CAN-Id | !CAN-Id | ||
! | !Byte0 | ||
! | !Byte1 | ||
!Byte2 | |||
!Byte3 | |||
!Byte4 | |||
!Byte5 | |||
!Byte6 | |||
!Byte7 | |||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Satus | |||
!Sign | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pack Volt | |Pack Volt | ||
Line 88: | Line 96: | ||
|123 | |123 | ||
|123 | |123 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|test | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Tesla charger CAN data out (only DUE based board) | |||
!Function | |||
!CAN-Id | |||
!Byte0 | |||
!Byte1 | |||
!Byte2 | |||
!Byte3 | |||
!Byte4 | |||
!Byte5 | |||
!Byte6 | |||
!Byte7 | |||
!Description | |||
!Status | |||
!Sign | |||
|- | |||
|Unconnected | |||
|0x3D8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|Buttonpress | |||
|0x3D8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |joromy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Connected | |||
|0x3D8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|EVSE disable | |||
|0x3D8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|Normal mode | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
|EVSE enable | |||
|0x3D8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|AC enable, no charge | |||
|Suggested | |||
|joromy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 10:56, 20 February 2020
The Status cell will have several status like:
- Suggested,
- Approved, looks good go ahead and put in firmware
- STD, is established and standard in firmware
Sign with your forum name, please do not delete any rows, just add a new.
Function | CAN-Id | Byte0 | Byte1 | Byte2 | Byte3 | Byte4 | Byte5 | Byte6 | Byte7 | Description | Status | Sign |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DIR | 0x123 | 123 | 123 | 123 | 123 | 123 | 123 | 123 | 123 | test | joromy | |
FWD | 0x123 | 123 | test | joromy | ||||||||
REW | 0x123 | 123 | joromy | |||||||||
P/N | 0x123 | 123 | joromy |
Function | CAN-Id | Byte0 | Byte1 | Byte2 | Byte3 | Byte4 | Byte5 | Byte6 | Byte7 | Description | Satus | Sign |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pack Volt | 123 | 123 | 123 | test | joromy | |||||||
Function | CAN-Id | Byte0 | Byte1 | Byte2 | Byte3 | Byte4 | Byte5 | Byte6 | Byte7 | Description | Status | Sign |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Unconnected | 0x3D8 | 0 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
Buttonpress | 0x3D8 | 1 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
Connected | 0x3D8 | 2 | Suggested | joromy | ||||||||
EVSE disable | 0x3D8 | 0 | Normal mode | Suggested | joromy | |||||||
EVSE enable | 0x3D8 | 1 | AC enable, no charge | Suggested | joromy | |||||||