Schematics and connector pinout: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "[https://openinverter.org/forum/download/file.php?id=999 joromy_tim_w_GND_fill_15b - Schematic.pdf]") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[https://openinverter.org/forum/download/file.php?id=999 joromy_tim_w_GND_fill_15b - Schematic.pdf] | [https://openinverter.org/forum/download/file.php?id=999 joromy_tim_w_GND_fill_15b - Schematic.pdf] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+TIM connector C4998 | |||
! | |||
!Name (New TIM) | |||
!Circuit (Old TIM) | |||
!Function (New TIM) | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|NC | |||
| | |||
|NC | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|MTMP- | |||
|3708 (BN) Motor Temp sensor | |||
|Motor Temp sensor Input - | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|DIS_DRV | |||
|3404 (YE) Chg cord plugged in | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|USART_TX | |||
|3017 (DG/WH) SIADIS RXD | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|CAN_H | |||
|914 (TN/OG) J1850 bus plus | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|STOP_RLY | |||
|3235 (YE/LG) Stop lamp RLY | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|VSS_OUT | |||
|679 (GY/BK) Vehicle speed signal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|SIG_MAIN_C | |||
|3986 (DG) Main contactor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|12V_ALL_T | |||
|276 (BN) Power hot all time | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|12V_RUN_START | |||
|640 (RD/YE) Power run/start | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|MTMP+ | |||
|3757 (BK/WH) Motor Temp sensor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|NC | |||
| | |||
|NC | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|3.3V_USART | |||
|3018 (WH) SIADIS d/l | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|USART_RX | |||
|3016 (LG/BK) SIADIS TXD | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|CAN_L | |||
|915 (PK/LB) J1850 bus minus | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|NC | |||
| | |||
|NC | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|NC | |||
| | |||
|NC | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|PRECHG_RLY | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|12V_ALL_T | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|12V_RUN_START | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|NC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|NC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|GND_USART | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|NC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|NC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|SIG_VSS_B | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|NC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|NC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|GND | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|5V_VSS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|CH_GND | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|NC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|NC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|NC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|EMCY_PWR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|SIG_VSS_A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|OIL_P_RLY | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|NC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|GND | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|GND_VSS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 21:14, 23 December 2019
joromy_tim_w_GND_fill_15b - Schematic.pdf
Name (New TIM) | Circuit (Old TIM) | Function (New TIM) | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NC | NC | |
2 | MTMP- | 3708 (BN) Motor Temp sensor | Motor Temp sensor Input - |
3 | DIS_DRV | 3404 (YE) Chg cord plugged in | |
4 | USART_TX | 3017 (DG/WH) SIADIS RXD | |
5 | CAN_H | 914 (TN/OG) J1850 bus plus | |
6 | STOP_RLY | 3235 (YE/LG) Stop lamp RLY | |
7 | VSS_OUT | 679 (GY/BK) Vehicle speed signal | |
8 | SIG_MAIN_C | 3986 (DG) Main contactor | |
9 | 12V_ALL_T | 276 (BN) Power hot all time | |
10 | 12V_RUN_START | 640 (RD/YE) Power run/start | |
11 | MTMP+ | 3757 (BK/WH) Motor Temp sensor | |
12 | NC | NC | |
13 | 3.3V_USART | 3018 (WH) SIADIS d/l | |
14 | USART_RX | 3016 (LG/BK) SIADIS TXD | |
15 | CAN_L | 915 (PK/LB) J1850 bus minus | |
16 | NC | NC | |
17 | NC | NC | |
18 | PRECHG_RLY | ||
19 | 12V_ALL_T | ||
20 | 12V_RUN_START | ||
21 | NC | ||
22 | NC | ||
23 | GND_USART | ||
24 | NC | ||
25 | NC | ||
26 | SIG_VSS_B | ||
27 | NC | ||
28 | NC | ||
29 | GND | ||
30 | 5V_VSS | ||
31 | CH_GND | ||
32 | NC | ||
33 | NC | ||
34 | NC | ||
35 | EMCY_PWR | ||
36 | SIG_VSS_A | ||
37 | OIL_P_RLY | ||
38 | NC | ||
39 | GND | ||
40 | GND_VSS |